Scottish Parliament List Selections Announced

The Scottish Labour Party has announced its list candidates for May's Scottish Parliament elections, with the following Co-operative Party candidates on the list:

Co-operative Party


Central

  1. Richard Leonard
  2. Monica Lennon
  3. Mark Griffin
  4. Elaine Smith
  5. Craig Martin
  6. Margaret McCulloch
  7. John Pentland
  8. LizAnne Handibode
  9. Michael McMahon
  10. Siobhan McMahon
  11. Hugh Gaffney
  12. Angela Feeney

Glasgow

  1. Anas Sarwar
  2. Johann Lamont
  3. James Kelly 
  4. Pauline McNeill
  5. Bill Butler
  6. Patricia Ferguson
  7. James Adams
  8. Soryia Siddique
  9. Paul Martin
  10. Samantha Ritchie
  11. Hanzala Malik
  12. Anne McTaggart

Highlands and Islands

  1. Rhoda Grant
  2. David Stewart
  3. Leah Franchetti
  4. Sean Morton
  5. Sarah Atkin
  6. John Erskine
  7. Robina Barton
  8. Gerry McGarvey

Lothian

  1. Kezia Dugdale
  2. Neil Findlay
  3. Sarah Boyack
  4. Daniel Johnson
  5. Lesley Hinds
  6. Jalal Chaudry
  7. Cat Headley
  8. Bernard Harkins
  9. Eilidh MacDonald
  10. Shami Khan
  11. Ann Henderson
  12. Richard Corral

Mid Scotland and Fife

  1. Alex Rowley
  2. Claire Baker
  3. Thomas Docherty
  4. Cara Hilton
  5. Craig Miller
  6. Johanna Boyd
  7. Jamie Glackin
  8. Jayne Baxter
  9. Jim Leishman
  10. Lesley Laird
  11. Altany Craik
  12. Mary Lockhart

North East Scotland

  1. Jenny Marra
  2. Lewis MacDonald
  3. Lesley Brennan
  4. Richard McCready
  5. Sarah Duncan
  6. Willie Young
  7. Alison Evison
  8. Frank Gilfeather
  9. Joanne McFadden
  10. Nathan Morrison

South Scotland

  1. Iain Gray
  2. Claudia Beamish 
  3. Colin Smyth
  4. Carol Mochan
  5. Kenryck Lloyd-Jones
  6. Fiona O’Donnell
  7. Andrew Cochrane
  8. Fiona Dugdale

 West Scotland

  1. Jackie Baillie
  2. Neil Bibby
  3. Mary Fee
  4. Ken MacIntosh
  5. Johanna Baxter
  6. Joe Cullinane
  7. Siobhan McCready
  8. Martin McCluskey
  9. Moira Ramage
  10. Mark McMillan
  11. Gail Casey
  12. Paul Sweeney